CoinStock
Tkex
  • Home
  • Latest Posts
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Cryptocurrency News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Market Analysis
    • Finance News
    • Mining News
    • Politics News
    • Regulation News
    • Technology
  • Exchange
  • Market Cap List
  • Videos
Breaking News
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow? Ethereum
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans Blockchain
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ Regulation
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push Finance
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] Will stablecoins replace banks? The future of money Market Analysis
HomePolitics

Politics

Hong Kong Police Take Down $65 Million Triad Money Laundering Operation
Politics

Hong Kong Police Bust Vast Triad Money Laundering Ring

August 28, 2023 CryptoExpert

Police in Hong Kong have arrested 458 people in relation to an extensive organized crime money laundering network. The sting reportedly brought down a Triad-controlled operation that used crypto trades to wash the proceeds of […]

AI Industry’s Growing Demand: Governments Invest in Stable GPU Supply
Politics

UK and Saudi Governments Scramble to Secure AI GPU Supply

August 21, 2023 CryptoExpert

Governments around the world are scrambling to sure up supplies of graphics processing units (GPUs) needed for AI development and processing. With the most sought-after chips in short supply, countries including the United Kingdom, Saudi […]

Vitalik Buterin Receives Taiwan Employment Gold Card – Is this the Next Crypto Capital?
Politics

New Crypto Hub in the Making?

August 20, 2023 CryptoExpert

Ethereum inventor Vitalik Buterin has received an “Employment Gold Card” from Taiwan as the country ramps up efforts to put its nascent crypto sector on the map. The Employment Gold Card is a special visa […]

How Global Stablecoin Use Supports Dollar’s Supremacy
Politics

Global Stablecoin Adoption Boosts Dollar Supremacy

August 13, 2023 CryptoExpert

Stablecoins are helping to maintain dollar supremacy as international users drive demand for dollar-denominated cryptocurrencies. The trend stands in contrast to narratives that depict crypto as a threat to the dominance of US dollars. Non-US […]

This US Presidential Candidate Just Started Accepting Bitcoin Donations
Politics

This US Presidential Candidate Accepts Bitcoin Donations

August 6, 2023 CryptoExpert

In a move emblematic of a new age in political campaigns, Miami Mayor and avid crypto proponent Francis Suarez has officially begun accepting Bitcoin donations for his 2024 Presidential bid. This announcement underscores Suarez’s long-standing […]

Bitfinex Money Launderers Agree Plea Deal in $3.6 Billion Bitcoin Heist
Politics

$3.6 Billion Bitfinex Money Launderers Agree Plea Deal

July 23, 2023 CryptoExpert

Two alleged money launderers accused of processing nearly 120,000 Bitcoin stolen from Bitfinex in 2016 have reached a deal with prosecutors. Nearly six years after the crypto exchange was hacked, Heather Morgan and Ilya Lichtenstein […]

US Senator Elizabeth Warren Goes From Anti-Crypto to Anti-Elon Musk
Politics

Senator Elizabeth Warren Shifts Focus From Crypto to Elon Musk

July 20, 2023 CryptoExpert

In an intriguing twist of her political trajectory, Senator Elizabeth Warren, known for her aversion to cryptos, has focused on the practices of tech mogul Elon Musk. Known as the world’s wealthiest man, Musk’s recent […]

Rep. Ritchie Torres Speaks Out Against SEC’s ‘Reckless Regulatory Assault’ on the Crypto Industry
Politics

Congressman Ritchie Torres Calls Out SEC Chair Gary Gensler

July 19, 2023 CryptoExpert

New York Representative Ritchie Torres, a Democrat, has taken a bold stance. He has criticized the United States Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) and its approach toward crypto regulation. The move follows what Torres termed […]

US Stablecoin Bill Pushed Back a Week: A Turn for Crypto Regulation in America?
Politics

US Stablecoin Bill Hits Pause: New Delay Sparks Criticism

July 18, 2023 CryptoExpert

The House Financial Services Committee’s decision to delay a vote on stablecoin and crypto trading legislation by a week has caused a stir. Previously scheduled for July 17, the rescheduling to July 26 marks another […]

Ron DeSantis Calls CBDCs a “Threat to American Liberty”
Politics

DeSantis Pledges to Kill Digital Dollar if Elected President

July 16, 2023 CryptoExpert

Florida Governor Ron DeSantis has declared central bank digital currencies (CBDCs) a “threat to American liberty.” During an interview with former Fox News anchor Tucker Carlson, DeSantis, a presidential candidate, asserted his administration would thwart […]

Posts pagination

1 2 … 13 »
Tkex
  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
  • Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
  • White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
  • Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
  • Will stablecoins replace banks? The future of money
  • Ethereum dips below $2,400 as hot inflation fuels selling and long liquidations
  • ENS Proposes Moving Ethereum Domain Registrations to Upgraded System
  • Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem
  • Australia Proposes Capital, Custody Rules for Crypto
  • Polygon Rolls Out US-Regulated Payments With Completed Coinme Deal
No comments found

Recent Posts

  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?

    Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?

    October 16, 2026
    TLDR Starknet launched a seven-day STRK governance vote on October 15, with voting scheduled to close on October 22. The non-binding vote asks holders whether to research becoming an independent layer-1 blockchain. StarkWare targets quantum [...]
  • Cointelegraph
    Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
    October 16, 2026
  • Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
    Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
    October 16, 2026
  • Will stablecoins replace banks? The future of money
    Will stablecoins replace banks? The future of money
    October 16, 2026

REAL TIME UPDATE

Name Price24H %
bitcoin
Bitcoin(BTC)
$0.001.81%
ethereum
Ethereum(ETH)
$0.001.27%
tether
Tether(USDT)
$0.000.0100%
binancecoin
BNB(BNB)
$0.002.81%
usd-coin
USD Coin(USDC)
$0.000.110%
solana
Solana(SOL)
$0.000.680%
terra-luna
Terra(LUNA)
$0.002.39%
ripple
XRP(XRP)
$0.00-0.13%
cardano
Cardano(ADA)
$0.000.180%
polkadot
Polkadot(DOT)
$0.000.860%
Full Marketcap List

Blockchain News

  • Cointelegraph
    Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem
    October 15, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Aptos Launches Encrypted Transactions to Combat MEV Attacks
    October 14, 2026
  • IMF Warns $65 Billion Tokenization Market Has a Dangerous Catch
    October 13, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    DATA Network to migrate to Sui, retire its own chain
    October 12, 2026
Tkex

Bitcoin News

  • Bitcoin's Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    Bitcoin’s Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    October 17, 2022
  • Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    October 16, 2022
  • Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    October 15, 2022
  • Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    October 14, 2022
  • Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    October 13, 2022
Legal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy
Latest Posts
  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
    October 16, 2026
  • Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
    October 16, 2026
Pages
  • Market Cap List
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Crypto Donations
  • Contact
Tkex
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy

© Copyright 2026 CoinStock.ai

  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.001.81% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : 1.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.001.27% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : 1.27%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.0100% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.0100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.002.81% 24H
    BNB
    24H : 2.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.000.680% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : 0.680%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.002.39% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : 2.39%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-0.13% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -0.13%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.000.180% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : 0.180%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.000.860% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : 0.860%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00