CoinStock
Tkex
  • Home
  • Latest Posts
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Cryptocurrency News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Market Analysis
    • Finance News
    • Mining News
    • Politics News
    • Regulation News
    • Technology
  • Exchange
  • Market Cap List
  • Videos
Breaking News
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow? Ethereum
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans Blockchain
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ Regulation
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push Finance
  • [ October 16, 2026 ] Will stablecoins replace banks? The future of money Market Analysis
HomeNFT

NFT

DeFi Market Cap Dumped 75% in Q2, But User Activity Fared Better: Report
NFT

Web3 Dev Andre Cronje Says DeFi is Here to Stay

February 6, 2023 CryptoExpert

2022 was not a great year for decentralized finance (DeFi). The industry saw implosion in itself thanks to the unsustainable high yields that eventually caused the model to collapse. But DeFi is far from dead. […]

Sorare Partners With The Premier League For a Fantasy Football Game
NFT

Sorare Partners With The Premier League For a Fantasy Football Game

February 5, 2023 CryptoExpert

On January 30, Sorare, a Paris-based startup specializing in blockchain-based fantasy football games, announced its partnership with the Premier League, the top tier of English football leagues. The collaboration will launch digital cards featuring Premier […]

Nifty News: Bitcoin NFTs cause spicy fees, Mastercard exec tokenizes resignation letter and more
NFT

Bitcoin NFTs cause spicy fees, Mastercard exec tokenizes resignation letter and more

February 4, 2023 CryptoExpert

Bitcoin Ordinals cause fees to spike The Bitcoin (BTC)-native Ordinals protocol is taking up record-breaking space on the blockchain and, in the process, hiking the transaction fees on the network. The divisive newly launched protocol […]

Euro stablecoin launched in Finland, claims to be first approved in the EU
NFT

Euro stablecoin launched in Finland, claims to be first approved in the EU

February 3, 2023 CryptoExpert

Finnish company Membrane Finance has released a fully-reserved stablecoin backed by the euro, according to a Feb. 2 blog post from the company. The company is licensed by the Finnish Financial Supervisory Authority (Fin-FSA) and […]

Mango Markets Sues Exploiter Avraham Eisenberg for $47M in Damages
NFT

Mango Markets Sues Exploiter Avraham Eisenberg for $47M in Damages

February 2, 2023 CryptoExpert

Mango Markets’ exploiter Avraham Eisenberg was hit with a lawsuit by Mango Labs, the company behind the DeFi protocol, for $47 million in damages. The Wednesday filing with the United States District Court for the […]

NFT Trading Platform SudoSwap Airdrops its Governance Token
NFT

NFT Trading Platform SudoSwap Airdrops its Governance Token

February 1, 2023 CryptoExpert

NFT marketplace SudoSwap said it debuted its native governance token called SUDO with an airdrop of coins to early supporters. The move comes amid a recent resurgence in NFT trading volume after a lull that […]

Opinion: Should Bored Ape buyers be legally entitled to refunds?
NFT

Should Bored Ape buyers be legally entitled to refunds?

January 31, 2023 CryptoExpert

Should people who purchase nonfungible tokens (NFT) be entitled to refunds if they decide they don’t like their digital pictures? Some Europeans are beginning to make that case under a 25-year-old law. Unhappy buyers have […]

North Korean hackers try to launder $27M in ETH from Harmony bridge attack
NFT

North Korean hackers try to launder $27M in ETH from Harmony bridge attack

January 30, 2023 CryptoExpert

North Korean exploiters behind the Harmony bridge attack continue to try and launder the funds stolen in June. According to on-chain data revealed on Jan. 28 by blockchain sleuth ZachXBT, over the weekend the perpetrators […]

Crypto Investment Trends That Will Define 2023: Report
NFT

Crypto Investment Trends That Will Define 2023: Report

January 29, 2023 CryptoExpert

Less than a month into the new year, the market is already showing sustainable signs of recovery, and the “creative destruction” that transpired could ultimately be a huge win not just for the consumer but […]

A Digital Assets Company for NFTs and Crypto Games, Sources Say
NFT

A Digital Assets Company for NFTs and Crypto Games, Sources Say

January 28, 2023 CryptoExpert

Amazon is reportedly working on a digital assets company that will power an NFT marketplace this spring. According to sources interviewed by the media outlet Blockworks, the retail giant has been buying digital collectibles companies […]

Posts pagination

1 2 … 30 »
Tkex
  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
  • Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
  • White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
  • Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
  • Will stablecoins replace banks? The future of money
  • Ethereum dips below $2,400 as hot inflation fuels selling and long liquidations
  • ENS Proposes Moving Ethereum Domain Registrations to Upgraded System
  • Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem
  • Australia Proposes Capital, Custody Rules for Crypto
  • Polygon Rolls Out US-Regulated Payments With Completed Coinme Deal
No comments found

Recent Posts

  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?

    Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?

    October 16, 2026
    TLDR Starknet launched a seven-day STRK governance vote on October 15, with voting scheduled to close on October 22. The non-binding vote asks holders whether to research becoming an independent layer-1 blockchain. StarkWare targets quantum [...]
  • Cointelegraph
    Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
    October 16, 2026
  • Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
    Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
    October 16, 2026
  • Will stablecoins replace banks? The future of money
    Will stablecoins replace banks? The future of money
    October 16, 2026

REAL TIME UPDATE

Name Price24H %
bitcoin
Bitcoin(BTC)
$0.001.81%
ethereum
Ethereum(ETH)
$0.001.27%
tether
Tether(USDT)
$0.000.0100%
binancecoin
BNB(BNB)
$0.002.81%
usd-coin
USD Coin(USDC)
$0.000.110%
solana
Solana(SOL)
$0.000.680%
terra-luna
Terra(LUNA)
$0.002.39%
ripple
XRP(XRP)
$0.00-0.13%
cardano
Cardano(ADA)
$0.000.180%
polkadot
Polkadot(DOT)
$0.000.860%
Full Marketcap List

Blockchain News

  • Cointelegraph
    Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem
    October 15, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Aptos Launches Encrypted Transactions to Combat MEV Attacks
    October 14, 2026
  • IMF Warns $65 Billion Tokenization Market Has a Dangerous Catch
    October 13, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    DATA Network to migrate to Sui, retire its own chain
    October 12, 2026
Tkex

Bitcoin News

  • Bitcoin's Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    Bitcoin’s Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    October 17, 2022
  • Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    October 16, 2022
  • Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    October 15, 2022
  • Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    October 14, 2022
  • Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    October 13, 2022
Legal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy
Latest Posts
  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
    October 16, 2026
  • Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
    October 16, 2026
Pages
  • Market Cap List
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Crypto Donations
  • Contact
Tkex
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy

© Copyright 2026 CoinStock.ai

  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.001.81% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : 1.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.001.27% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : 1.27%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.0100% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.0100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.002.81% 24H
    BNB
    24H : 2.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.000.680% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : 0.680%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.002.39% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : 2.39%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-0.13% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -0.13%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.000.180% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : 0.180%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.000.860% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : 0.860%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00