CoinStock
Tkex
  • Home
  • Latest Posts
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Cryptocurrency News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Market Analysis
    • Finance News
    • Mining News
    • Politics News
    • Regulation News
    • Technology
  • Exchange
  • Market Cap List
  • Videos
Breaking News
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization Ethereum
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals Blockchain
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026 Mining
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio Regulation
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets Finance
HomeFinance

Finance

Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
Finance

Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets

October 17, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Deepsigma unveiled a live paper-trading demo covering 77 traditional financial markets on Cypherium.Former Goldman Sachs and Google alumni are expanding crypto perpetual models to traditional assets.Deepsigma plans to deploy zero-knowledge proof identity tools […]

Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
Finance

Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push

October 16, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Binance is exploring stock access in four markets: Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, and Brazil.The push extends Binance beyond crypto, fully into tokenized stocks, commodities, and pre-IPO futures.Its next edge may come from […]

Polygon Rolls Out US-Regulated Payments With Completed Coinme Deal
Finance

Polygon Rolls Out US-Regulated Payments With Completed Coinme Deal

October 15, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Polygon Labs completed its acquisition of Coinme, expanding its regulated payments coverage to 48 U.S. states.Polygon’s Open Money Stack is a unified platform connecting stablecoins, banking services, and blockchain payments.Tazapay, Mesh, Toku and […]

BNY Brings 24/7 Dollar Settlement to Singapore Gulf Bank
Finance

BNY Brings 24/7 Dollar Settlement to Singapore Gulf Bank

October 14, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Singapore Gulf Bank adopted BNY’s 24/7 USD settlement for eligible weekend and holiday payments.The move narrows stablecoins’ always-on edge as banks extend dollar settlement beyond normal hours.Attention now shifts to whether banks can […]

Solana Treasury Firm SkyAI Plans $201M Share Buyback After SOL Sale
Finance

Solana Treasury Firm SkyAI Plans $201M Share Buyback After SOL Sale

October 13, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways SkyAI plans a $3 tender offer for up to 95% of shares and warrants, funded partly by SOL sales.The move turns solana reserves into shareholder liquidity after rejecting Forward Industries’ bid.SkyAI’s tender now […]

Russia's Moscow Exchange Pilots Crypto Trading for December Launch
Finance

Russia’s Moscow Exchange Pilots Crypto Trading for December Launch

October 12, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Russia’s Moscow Exchange plans to launch regulated cryptocurrency trading services on December 1.Unqualified investors will face tight investment caps and be restricted to trading BTC, ETH, and USDT.Officials expect the move to repatriate […]

Bain Capital Leads $37.5M Investment in Bitcoin Life Insurance Firm
Finance

Bain Capital Leads $37.5M Investment in Bitcoin Life Insurance Firm

October 11, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Meanwhile raised $37.5M led by Bain Capital Crypto, bringing total funding above $180M.The company launched BTC Life 1-Pay, partnering with 15 global brokers to expand crypto estate planning.Meanwhile aims to double its 2026 […]

Brazil's B3 Readies Tokenized Stock Trading Platform for Early 2027
Finance

Brazil’s B3 Readies Tokenized Stock Trading Platform for Early 2027

October 10, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Brazil’s B3 exchange will launch a tokenized asset platform by 2027, modernizing its traditional market.These tokenized securities will share liquidity with traditional stocks, though settlement delays remain.B3 also plans to launch a stablecoin, […]

Securitize Brings Apple, Nvidia and Tesla Stocks Onchain on Solana
Finance

Securitize Brings Apple, Nvidia and Tesla Stocks Onchain on Solana

October 9, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Securitize launched 1:1-backed U.S. stock tokens on Solana with USDC settlement.Apple, Nvidia, and Tesla move onchain with regulated rights and institutional market-making.24/7 venues from NYSE and OKX-ICE could broaden tokenized stock distribution. Securitize […]

Bitcoin Beats Equities, Real Estate Among Wealthy Investors: Survey
Finance

Bitcoin Beats Equities, Real Estate Among Wealthy Investors: Survey

October 8, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Wealthy investors increasingly see bitcoin and crypto as a top long-term performer.Bitcoin leads digital assets in both ownership and desired exposure.Investors cite appreciation and diversification more than hedging as reasons to invest. These […]

Posts pagination

1 2 … 30 »
Tkex
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
  • Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
  • HYPE rebounds near $82 as Ripple Prime expands institutional access to Hyperliquid markets
  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
  • Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
  • White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
  • Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
No comments found

Recent Posts

  • Cointelegraph

    OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization

    October 17, 2026
    An internal research model at OpenAI accessed a funded crypto wallet without authorization, using testnet Ether to deploy smart contracts on the Sepolia network and later omitting the spending from its final task summary.  OpenAI [...]
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
    October 17, 2026
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    October 17, 2026

REAL TIME UPDATE

Name Price24H %
bitcoin
Bitcoin(BTC)
$0.001.81%
ethereum
Ethereum(ETH)
$0.001.27%
tether
Tether(USDT)
$0.000.0100%
binancecoin
BNB(BNB)
$0.002.81%
usd-coin
USD Coin(USDC)
$0.000.110%
solana
Solana(SOL)
$0.000.680%
terra-luna
Terra(LUNA)
$0.002.39%
ripple
XRP(XRP)
$0.00-0.13%
cardano
Cardano(ADA)
$0.000.180%
polkadot
Polkadot(DOT)
$0.000.860%
Full Marketcap List

Blockchain News

  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem
    October 15, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Aptos Launches Encrypted Transactions to Combat MEV Attacks
    October 14, 2026
  • IMF Warns $65 Billion Tokenization Market Has a Dangerous Catch
    October 13, 2026
Tkex

Bitcoin News

  • Bitcoin's Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    Bitcoin’s Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    October 17, 2022
  • Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    October 16, 2022
  • Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    October 15, 2022
  • Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    October 14, 2022
  • Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    October 13, 2022
Legal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy
Latest Posts
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
    October 17, 2026
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
Pages
  • Market Cap List
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Crypto Donations
  • Contact
Tkex
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy

© Copyright 2026 CoinStock.ai

  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.001.81% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : 1.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.001.27% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : 1.27%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.0100% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.0100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.002.81% 24H
    BNB
    24H : 2.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.000.680% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : 0.680%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.002.39% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : 2.39%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-0.13% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -0.13%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.000.180% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : 0.180%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.000.860% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : 0.860%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00