CoinStock
Tkex
  • Home
  • Latest Posts
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Cryptocurrency News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Market Analysis
    • Finance News
    • Mining News
    • Politics News
    • Regulation News
    • Technology
  • Exchange
  • Market Cap List
  • Videos
Breaking News
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization Ethereum
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals Blockchain
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026 Mining
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio Regulation
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets Finance
HomeEthereum

Ethereum

Cointelegraph
Ethereum

OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization

October 17, 2026 CryptoExpert

An internal research model at OpenAI accessed a funded crypto wallet without authorization, using testnet Ether to deploy smart contracts on the Sepolia network and later omitting the spending from its final task summary.  OpenAI […]

Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
Ethereum

Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?

October 16, 2026 CryptoExpert

TLDR Starknet launched a seven-day STRK governance vote on October 15, with voting scheduled to close on October 22. The non-binding vote asks holders whether to research becoming an independent layer-1 blockchain. StarkWare targets quantum […]

Cointelegraph
Ethereum

ENS Proposes Moving Ethereum Domain Registrations to Upgraded System

October 15, 2026 CryptoExpert

Ethereum Name Service (ENS) is seeking approval from its decentralized autonomous organization (DAO) to activate an upgraded naming protocol on the Ethereum mainnet.  ENS founder Nick Johnson submitted an executable draft proposal to activate ENSv2, […]

Cointelegraph
Ethereum

Starknet Launches Shadow Accounts for DeFi Wallet Privacy

October 14, 2026 CryptoExpert

Ethereum layer-2 network Starknet has launched a wallet privacy feature that lets users interact with decentralized finance (DeFi) apps without publicly linking activities to their main wallets.  StarkWare, the team behind Starknet, said that its […]

Cointelegraph
Ethereum

Bitmine Sets 5% Ether Supply Hard Cap as Target Nears

October 9, 2026 CryptoExpert

Bitmine Immersion Technologies will cap its Ether holdings at 5% of the cryptocurrency’s supply, according to Chairman Tom Lee. Speaking during a keynote at Token2049 in Singapore on Wednesday, Lee said Bitmine is nearing the […]

Vitalik at Disrupt SF
Ethereum

Vitalik Buterin Warns AI Could Break Lattice Cryptography Faster Than Expected

October 8, 2026 CryptoExpert

TLDR: Buterin says AI-accelerated math poses a core new risk to ML-DSA, FHE, and lattice-based cryptography.  Ethereum’s lean roadmap uses hash-based signatures such as WOTS and SPHINCS- instead of lattices. He suggests multiplying key sizes […]

Cointelegraph
Ethereum

Ethereum’s Glamsterdam Upgrade Launches on Sepolia Testnet

October 7, 2026 CryptoExpert

Ethereum’s Glamsterdam upgrade has gone live on the Sepolia testnet, in one of the final major rehearsals before its mainnet activation. Glamsterdam went live on Sepolia on Tuesday at 1:53 pm UTC, Ethereum community contributor […]

Crypto Treasury Giants Keep Buying: Bitmine Nears 5% of All ETH as Strategy Hits 848,000 BTC
Ethereum

Crypto Treasury Giants Keep Buying: Bitmine Nears 5% of All ETH as Strategy Hits 848,000 BTC

October 6, 2026 CryptoExpert

TLDR: Bitmine holds 6,016,414 ETH, about 4.9% of total supply, and now sits 99% of the way to its 5% ETH goal. Strategy bought 334 BTC at an average of $85,839 from October 1-4, lifting […]

Bitcoin Price Predictions
Ethereum

Sunday Pump, Monday Dump: Bitcoin Pattern Returns as TD Sequential Signals Flash on BTC, ETH, SOL

October 5, 2026 CryptoExpert

TLDR: Bitcoin’s Sunday moves have often reversed on Monday over the past month, according to Ali Charts.  A TD Sequential sell signal on Bitcoin’s four-hour chart followed four past corrections each time.  Ethereum’s last two […]

Analysts Watch $2,540 Retest After Pullback From $2,800
Ethereum

Token Trades Near $2,713 as Resistance Sits at $2,747

October 3, 2026 CryptoExpert

TLDR Ethereum traded near $2,713 on Oct. 1, up 1.87%, and held above the $2,700 level. A wallet linked to co-founder Joseph Lubin moved 133,298 ETH (about $356.2 million) to a new address, not to […]

Posts pagination

1 2 … 143 »
Tkex
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
  • Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
  • HYPE rebounds near $82 as Ripple Prime expands institutional access to Hyperliquid markets
  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
  • Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
  • White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
  • Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
No comments found

Recent Posts

  • Cointelegraph

    OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization

    October 17, 2026
    An internal research model at OpenAI accessed a funded crypto wallet without authorization, using testnet Ether to deploy smart contracts on the Sepolia network and later omitting the spending from its final task summary.  OpenAI [...]
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
    October 17, 2026
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    October 17, 2026

REAL TIME UPDATE

Name Price24H %
bitcoin
Bitcoin(BTC)
$0.001.81%
ethereum
Ethereum(ETH)
$0.001.27%
tether
Tether(USDT)
$0.000.0100%
binancecoin
BNB(BNB)
$0.002.81%
usd-coin
USD Coin(USDC)
$0.000.110%
solana
Solana(SOL)
$0.000.680%
terra-luna
Terra(LUNA)
$0.002.39%
ripple
XRP(XRP)
$0.00-0.13%
cardano
Cardano(ADA)
$0.000.180%
polkadot
Polkadot(DOT)
$0.000.860%
Full Marketcap List

Blockchain News

  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem
    October 15, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Aptos Launches Encrypted Transactions to Combat MEV Attacks
    October 14, 2026
  • IMF Warns $65 Billion Tokenization Market Has a Dangerous Catch
    October 13, 2026
Tkex

Bitcoin News

  • Bitcoin's Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    Bitcoin’s Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    October 17, 2022
  • Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    October 16, 2022
  • Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    October 15, 2022
  • Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    October 14, 2022
  • Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    October 13, 2022
Legal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy
Latest Posts
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
    October 17, 2026
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
Pages
  • Market Cap List
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Crypto Donations
  • Contact
Tkex
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy

© Copyright 2026 CoinStock.ai

  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.001.81% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : 1.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.001.27% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : 1.27%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.0100% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.0100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.002.81% 24H
    BNB
    24H : 2.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.000.680% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : 0.680%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.002.39% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : 2.39%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-0.13% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -0.13%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.000.180% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : 0.180%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.000.860% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : 0.860%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00