CoinStock
Tkex
  • Home
  • Latest Posts
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Cryptocurrency News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Market Analysis
    • Finance News
    • Mining News
    • Politics News
    • Regulation News
    • Technology
  • Exchange
  • Market Cap List
  • Videos
Breaking News
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization Ethereum
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals Blockchain
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026 Mining
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio Regulation
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets Finance
HomeBlockchain

Blockchain

Blockchain

Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals

October 17, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Canton Foundation and Meritz Securities signed an MoU on Oct. 15 to explore tokenization in Korea.Meritz Securities will examine tokenized debt, institutional collateral and cross-border liquidity.Canton Network’s ecosystem includes over 1,000 institutions and […]

Cointelegraph
Blockchain

Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans

October 16, 2026 CryptoExpert

Balaji Srinivasan’s Network School has begun its reign over the decentralized social platform Farcaster. Its first order of business? An apparent wave of bans that has prompted backlash from members of the decentralized social network.  […]

Blockchain

Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem

October 15, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Chainlink is now live on Stellar, providing market data infrastructure for DeFi applications.The integration supports lending, trading, and tokenized assets across Stellar’s $4 billion RWA ecosystem.Stellar aims to expand its DeFi capabilities, attracting […]

Cointelegraph
Blockchain

Aptos Launches Encrypted Transactions to Combat MEV Attacks

October 14, 2026 CryptoExpert

Layer-1 blockchain Aptos has launched an optional new feature that could help shield traders from attacks involving maximal extractable value (MEV), including frontrunning and sandwich attacks.  On Monday, Aptos said its Encrypted Mempool feature is […]

Blockchain

IMF Warns $65 Billion Tokenization Market Has a Dangerous Catch

October 13, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways The IMF estimates tokenized real-world assets reached $65.1 billion by July 31, 2026.IMF researchers warn automated liquidations and instant settlement can amplify financial shocks.The IMF identifies legal clarity, regulation, interoperability and safe settlement […]

Cointelegraph
Blockchain

DATA Network to migrate to Sui, retire its own chain

October 12, 2026 CryptoExpert

DATA Network, formerly known as Story, is planning to retire its independent blockchain and move its AI training data protocol to Sui, backed by a $30 million investment from Sui Foundation. The project’s Trace registry, […]

Blockchain

Chinese Communist Party Calls for a National Blockchain Network

October 11, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways China proposed a national blockchain network to deeply integrate its real and digital economies.This network aims to enhance data property ownership and efficiently manage nationwide digital resources.The plan supports the ‘East data, West […]

Cointelegraph
Blockchain

Dragonfly Partner Rejects ‘Bunker Mode’ Doomerism, calls for proactive blockchain measures

October 10, 2026 CryptoExpert

Dragonfly’s managing partner, Haseeb Qureshi, called Ethereum researcher Justin Drake’s “bunker mode” warning “cryptographic doomerism,” and said migrating tokens to fresh addresses was not a real solution against the threat of artificial intelligence breaking cryptographic […]

Blockchain

Pudgy Penguins Team to Shutter Ethereum Layer 2 Network Abstract

October 9, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Abstract, an Ethereum Layer 2 network, will shut down in December.Developers blamed a lack of growth and said they’d spent tens of millions of dollars trying to support the chain.Blast, another Layer 2 […]

Cointelegraph
Blockchain

Sui Sets New Throughput Record in Offchain Stress Test

October 8, 2026 CryptoExpert

Sui’s programmable offchain tunnels reached 40.6 million transactions per second in a live test designed to simulate high-frequency activity between AI agents. Sui said its programmable offchain tunnels processed more than 40 million transactions per […]

Posts pagination

1 2 … 116 »
Tkex
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
  • Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
  • HYPE rebounds near $82 as Ripple Prime expands institutional access to Hyperliquid markets
  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
  • Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
  • White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
  • Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
No comments found

Recent Posts

  • Cointelegraph

    OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization

    October 17, 2026
    An internal research model at OpenAI accessed a funded crypto wallet without authorization, using testnet Ether to deploy smart contracts on the Sepolia network and later omitting the spending from its final task summary.  OpenAI [...]
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
    October 17, 2026
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    October 17, 2026

REAL TIME UPDATE

Name Price24H %
bitcoin
Bitcoin(BTC)
$0.001.81%
ethereum
Ethereum(ETH)
$0.001.27%
tether
Tether(USDT)
$0.000.0100%
binancecoin
BNB(BNB)
$0.002.81%
usd-coin
USD Coin(USDC)
$0.000.110%
solana
Solana(SOL)
$0.000.680%
terra-luna
Terra(LUNA)
$0.002.39%
ripple
XRP(XRP)
$0.00-0.13%
cardano
Cardano(ADA)
$0.000.180%
polkadot
Polkadot(DOT)
$0.000.860%
Full Marketcap List

Blockchain News

  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem
    October 15, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Aptos Launches Encrypted Transactions to Combat MEV Attacks
    October 14, 2026
  • IMF Warns $65 Billion Tokenization Market Has a Dangerous Catch
    October 13, 2026
Tkex

Bitcoin News

  • Bitcoin's Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    Bitcoin’s Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    October 17, 2022
  • Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    October 16, 2022
  • Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    October 15, 2022
  • Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    October 14, 2022
  • Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    October 13, 2022
Legal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy
Latest Posts
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
    October 17, 2026
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
Pages
  • Market Cap List
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Crypto Donations
  • Contact
Tkex
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy

© Copyright 2026 CoinStock.ai

  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.001.81% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : 1.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.001.27% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : 1.27%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.0100% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.0100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.002.81% 24H
    BNB
    24H : 2.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.000.680% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : 0.680%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.002.39% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : 2.39%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-0.13% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -0.13%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.000.180% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : 0.180%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.000.860% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : 0.860%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00