CoinStock
Tkex
  • Home
  • Latest Posts
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Cryptocurrency News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Market Analysis
    • Finance News
    • Mining News
    • Politics News
    • Regulation News
    • Technology
  • Exchange
  • Market Cap List
  • Videos
Breaking News
  • [ October 12, 2026 ] DATA Network to migrate to Sui, retire its own chain Blockchain
  • [ October 12, 2026 ] FSB Outlines Stablecoin and AI Priorities for G20 Regulation
  • [ October 12, 2026 ] Russia’s Moscow Exchange Pilots Crypto Trading for December Launch Finance
  • [ October 12, 2026 ] Dogecoin dips 5% this week as bearish positioning puts $0.088 support in focus Market Analysis
  • [ October 11, 2026 ] Chinese Communist Party Calls for a National Blockchain Network Blockchain
Home2026September

Month: September 2026

Cointelegraph
Ethereum

BitMine Nears 5% Ether Supply Target After Topping 6M ETH

September 30, 2026 CryptoExpert

Ethereum treasury company BitMine Immersion Technologies could reach its goal of holding 5% of Ether’s supply by early November if its recent buying pace continues. A Cointelegraph review of BitMine’s 12 weekly updates issued from […]

Blockchain

Soneium Brings K-Pop IP to Blockchain Ecosystem With Dayonedream

September 30, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Sony-backed Soneium partners with Dayonedream to tokenize K-pop intellectual property.WAVIST platform connects entertainment assets to financial rails after fulfilling a tokenized bond in May 2026.The 2 companies aim to bring entertainment IP revenue […]

Cointelegraph
Regulation

US SEC, CFTC to Oversee Crypto Market With Reduced Leadership

September 30, 2026 CryptoExpert

Update (Sept. 29, 8:45 pm UTC): This article has been updated to include a response from the CFTC. Two of the United States’ financial agencies tasked with overseeing and enforcing digital asset regulation will be […]

Sequoia, Tiger Global Circle Kalshi in Fresh $1B Funding Talks: Report
Finance

Sequoia, Tiger Global Circle Kalshi in Fresh $1B Funding Talks: Report

September 30, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Reuters reports that Kalshi is purportedly negotiating a $1 billion raise at a $40 billion valuation, up eightfold since October.Reportedly, Sequoia and Wellington are discussing leading Kalshi’s latest round as institutional trading expands.Kalshi’s […]

Bitcoin eases into the week as traders watch BTC’s $85k resistance
Market Analysis

Bitcoin eases into the week as traders watch BTC’s $85k resistance

September 30, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key takeaways Bitcoin traded below $83,000 on Monday after gaining more than 4% last week. Ethereum slipped below $2,700, while XRP consolidated around $1.500. BTC remains above its 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day exponential moving averages. […]

Vitalik Buterin Says Ethereum's Last 'Normal' Fork Is Planned for 2027
Ethereum

Vitalik Buterin Says Ethereum’s Last ‘Normal’ Fork Is Planned for 2027

September 29, 2026 CryptoExpert

TLDR Vitalik Buterin says Ethereum is “really not just a blockchain anymore” in a Sept. 27 essay. His plan replaces repeated calculations with cryptographic proofs that confirm work was done correctly. Developers who split apps […]

Cointelegraph
Blockchain

NEAR Intents Blocked $50M Tied to Bitget Hackers

September 29, 2026 CryptoExpert

NEAR Intents said it blocked more than $50 million in attempted transfers linked to the Bitget hack.  Attackers stole $387.5 million from Bitget on Thursday. A significant portion of these funds moved across chains to […]

Riot Repays Coinbase Loan, Ends $200 Million Bitcoin-Backed Facility
Mining

Riot Repays Coinbase Loan, Ends $200 Million Bitcoin-Backed Facility

September 29, 2026 CryptoExpert

This article first appeared in The Energy Mag. The original article can be viewed here. The Energy Mag (formerly The Miner Mag) provides news, data, and insights on the energy–compute–markets nexus. The bitcoin miner and […]

Cointelegraph
Regulation

US SEC Follows CFTC in Staff Guidance for Crypto

September 29, 2026 CryptoExpert

The US Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) updated its policies on how securities laws will apply to “certain types of crypto assets and certain transactions involving crypto assets,” following a similar move by the country’s […]

Spanish Banking Giant Cecabank Takes Crypto Custody Push to Luxembourg – Bitcoin News
Finance

Spanish Banking Giant Cecabank Takes Crypto Custody Push to Luxembourg – Bitcoin News

September 29, 2026 CryptoExpert

Key Takeaways Cecabank is pursuing MiCA passporting 18 months after opening its Luxembourg branch.The custodian joined a 37-bank stablecoin project targeting a 2026 commercial launch.Cecabank plans to extend MiCA coverage to Luxembourg, Ireland and Portugal […]

Posts pagination

1 2 … 14 »
Tkex
  • DATA Network to migrate to Sui, retire its own chain
  • FSB Outlines Stablecoin and AI Priorities for G20
  • Russia’s Moscow Exchange Pilots Crypto Trading for December Launch
  • Dogecoin dips 5% this week as bearish positioning puts $0.088 support in focus
  • Chinese Communist Party Calls for a National Blockchain Network
  • ESMA Explores Tokenized Collateral for EU Clearinghouses
  • Bain Capital Leads $37.5M Investment in Bitcoin Life Insurance Firm
  • XRP extends losses as negative funding and rising yields weigh on sentiment
  • Dragonfly Partner Rejects ‘Bunker Mode’ Doomerism, calls for proactive blockchain measures
  • Blockchain.com Applied for CFTC Licenses for Prediction Markets, Derivatives: Report
No comments found

Recent Posts

  • Cointelegraph

    DATA Network to migrate to Sui, retire its own chain

    October 12, 2026
    DATA Network, formerly known as Story, is planning to retire its independent blockchain and move its AI training data protocol to Sui, backed by a $30 million investment from Sui Foundation. The project’s Trace registry, [...]
  • Cointelegraph
    FSB Outlines Stablecoin and AI Priorities for G20
    October 12, 2026
  • Russia's Moscow Exchange Pilots Crypto Trading for December Launch
    Russia’s Moscow Exchange Pilots Crypto Trading for December Launch
    October 12, 2026
  • Dogecoin dips 5% this week as bearish positioning puts $0.088 support in focus
    Dogecoin dips 5% this week as bearish positioning puts $0.088 support in focus
    October 12, 2026
  • Chinese Communist Party Calls for a National Blockchain Network
    October 11, 2026

REAL TIME UPDATE

Name Price24H %
bitcoin
Bitcoin(BTC)
$0.001.81%
ethereum
Ethereum(ETH)
$0.001.27%
tether
Tether(USDT)
$0.000.0100%
binancecoin
BNB(BNB)
$0.002.81%
usd-coin
USD Coin(USDC)
$0.000.110%
solana
Solana(SOL)
$0.000.680%
terra-luna
Terra(LUNA)
$0.002.39%
ripple
XRP(XRP)
$0.00-0.13%
cardano
Cardano(ADA)
$0.000.180%
polkadot
Polkadot(DOT)
$0.000.860%
Full Marketcap List

Blockchain News

  • Cointelegraph
    DATA Network to migrate to Sui, retire its own chain
    October 12, 2026
  • Chinese Communist Party Calls for a National Blockchain Network
    October 11, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Dragonfly Partner Rejects ‘Bunker Mode’ Doomerism, calls for proactive blockchain measures
    October 10, 2026
  • Pudgy Penguins Team to Shutter Ethereum Layer 2 Network Abstract
    October 9, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Sui Sets New Throughput Record in Offchain Stress Test
    October 8, 2026
Tkex

Bitcoin News

  • Bitcoin's Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    Bitcoin’s Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    October 17, 2022
  • Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    October 16, 2022
  • Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    October 15, 2022
  • Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    October 14, 2022
  • Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    October 13, 2022
Legal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy
Latest Posts
  • DATA Network to migrate to Sui, retire its own chain
    October 12, 2026
  • FSB Outlines Stablecoin and AI Priorities for G20
    October 12, 2026
  • Russia’s Moscow Exchange Pilots Crypto Trading for December Launch
    October 12, 2026
Pages
  • Market Cap List
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Crypto Donations
  • Contact
Tkex
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy

© Copyright 2026 CoinStock.ai

  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.001.81% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : 1.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.001.27% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : 1.27%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.0100% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.0100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.002.81% 24H
    BNB
    24H : 2.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.000.680% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : 0.680%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.002.39% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : 2.39%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-0.13% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -0.13%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.000.180% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : 0.180%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.000.860% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : 0.860%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00