CoinStock
Tkex
  • Home
  • Latest Posts
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Cryptocurrency News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Market Analysis
    • Finance News
    • Mining News
    • Politics News
    • Regulation News
    • Technology
  • Exchange
  • Market Cap List
  • Videos
Breaking News
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization Ethereum
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals Blockchain
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026 Mining
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio Regulation
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets Finance
Home2026February

Month: February 2026

Ethereum Foundation Releases 'Strawmap' Blueprint: Seven Network Upgrades Until 2029
Ethereum

Ethereum Foundation Releases ‘Strawmap’ Blueprint: Seven Network Upgrades Until 2029

February 28, 2026 CryptoExpert

TLDR Ethereum Foundation releases Strawmap for Layer 1 enhancement Roadmap aims for 10,000 TPS capacity and reduced slot duration Seven network forks scheduled between now and 2029 Vitalik Buterin advocates for reduced slot times and […]

Blockchain

Alchemy Launches USDC Payment System for Autonomous AI Agents

February 28, 2026 CryptoExpert

Blockchain infrastructure company Alchemy has launched a system that allows autonomous AI agents to buy compute credits and access its blockchain data services using onchain wallets and USDC on Base. According to the company’s announcement, the […]

US DOJ Seized $580M in Crypto from ‘Chinese Transnational Criminals‘
Regulation

US DOJ Seized $580M in Crypto from ‘Chinese Transnational Criminals‘

February 28, 2026 CryptoExpert

The seizures and freezing over three months were conducted by the District of Columbia’s Scam Center Strike Force, established by US Attorney Jeanine Pirro in November. Officials with the US Department of Justice reported “freezing, […]

Traders’ Move Off Bitcoin, Shift Capital Flows To Gold, AI And Tech Stocks
Market Analysis

Traders’ Move Off Bitcoin, Shift Capital Flows To Gold, AI And Tech Stocks

February 28, 2026 CryptoExpert

Bitcoin (BTC) and gold are showing very different profiles in 2026. Gold has climbed 153% since the start of 2024, while Bitcoin is down roughly 30% over the same stretch.  One analyst said that the […]

Morgan Stanley explores offering Bitcoin lending and yield services
Business

Morgan Stanley explores offering Bitcoin lending and yield services

February 27, 2026 CryptoExpert

Morgan Stanley’s head of digital assets, Amy Oldenburg, said that lending and yield products tied to Bitcoin and other crypto holdings are under exploration as the bank develops a native custody and trading infrastructure. “That’s […]

World Liberty Financial proposes governance overhaul
Market Analysis

WLFI price prediction as World Liberty Financial proposes governance overhaul

February 27, 2026 CryptoExpert

The World Liberty Financial governance overhaul proposal proposes 180-day staking for voting rights. The WLFI price closely mirrors Bitcoin’s price and overall crypto market sentiment. The key WLFI price levels to watch are the support […]

A computer monitor displaying an Ethereum (ETH/USD) candlestick price chart with rising trend lines and trading volume bars on a cryptocurrency trading interface.
Ethereum

Ethereum price analysis: ETH tests local bottom amid a possible trend reversal

February 27, 2026 CryptoExpert

Ethereum (ETH) is stabilising near $1,800–$1,900 after a prolonged sell-off. Whale accumulation and falling leverage hint at reduced downside risk. Strong fundamentals support a potential shift from decline to consolidation. Ethereum (ETH) is showing early […]

Blockchain

Buterin Outlines Ethereum’s Quantum Resistance Roadmap

February 27, 2026 CryptoExpert

Ethereum co-founder Vitalik Buterin has identified and proposed a plan to address four areas of the network that he sees as most quantum-vulnerable. Quantum computing and crypto have been in the headlines recently as concerns […]

US Lawmakers Introduce Bill to Protect Blockchain Devs from Prosecution
Regulation

US Lawmakers Introduce Bill to Protect Blockchain Devs from Prosecution

February 27, 2026 CryptoExpert

A bipartisan group of lawmakers in the US House of Representatives has introduced legislation aimed at halting prosecution of software developers who do not have custody or control of others’ crypto assets. In a Thursday […]

Toncoin (TON) price heavily oversold as Telegram introduces Vaults in TON Wallet
Market Analysis

Toncoin (TON) price heavily oversold as Telegram introduces Vaults in TON Wallet

February 27, 2026 CryptoExpert

The TON Wallet Vaults will let users earn yield on BTC, ETH, and USDT. Toncoin (TON) is deeply oversold, trading near $1.29 with bearish momentum. The key levels to watch are the support around $1.23–$1.26 […]

Posts pagination

1 2 … 13 »
Tkex
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
  • Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
  • HYPE rebounds near $82 as Ripple Prime expands institutional access to Hyperliquid markets
  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
  • Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
  • White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
  • Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
No comments found

Recent Posts

  • Cointelegraph

    OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization

    October 17, 2026
    An internal research model at OpenAI accessed a funded crypto wallet without authorization, using testnet Ether to deploy smart contracts on the Sepolia network and later omitting the spending from its final task summary.  OpenAI [...]
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
    October 17, 2026
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    October 17, 2026

REAL TIME UPDATE

Name Price24H %
bitcoin
Bitcoin(BTC)
$0.001.81%
ethereum
Ethereum(ETH)
$0.001.27%
tether
Tether(USDT)
$0.000.0100%
binancecoin
BNB(BNB)
$0.002.81%
usd-coin
USD Coin(USDC)
$0.000.110%
solana
Solana(SOL)
$0.000.680%
terra-luna
Terra(LUNA)
$0.002.39%
ripple
XRP(XRP)
$0.00-0.13%
cardano
Cardano(ADA)
$0.000.180%
polkadot
Polkadot(DOT)
$0.000.860%
Full Marketcap List

Blockchain News

  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem
    October 15, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Aptos Launches Encrypted Transactions to Combat MEV Attacks
    October 14, 2026
  • IMF Warns $65 Billion Tokenization Market Has a Dangerous Catch
    October 13, 2026
Tkex

Bitcoin News

  • Bitcoin's Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    Bitcoin’s Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    October 17, 2022
  • Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    October 16, 2022
  • Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    October 15, 2022
  • Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    October 14, 2022
  • Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    October 13, 2022
Legal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy
Latest Posts
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
    October 17, 2026
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
Pages
  • Market Cap List
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Crypto Donations
  • Contact
Tkex
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy

© Copyright 2026 CoinStock.ai

  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.001.81% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : 1.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.001.27% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : 1.27%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.0100% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.0100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.002.81% 24H
    BNB
    24H : 2.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.000.680% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : 0.680%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.002.39% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : 2.39%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-0.13% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -0.13%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.000.180% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : 0.180%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.000.860% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : 0.860%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00