CoinStock
Tkex
  • Home
  • Latest Posts
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Cryptocurrency News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Market Analysis
    • Finance News
    • Mining News
    • Politics News
    • Regulation News
    • Technology
  • Exchange
  • Market Cap List
  • Videos
Breaking News
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization Ethereum
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals Blockchain
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026 Mining
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio Regulation
  • [ October 17, 2026 ] Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets Finance
Home2025November

Month: November 2025

Amundi tokenises money market fund on Ethereum
Ethereum

Amundi, Europe’s biggest asset manager, tokenises money market fund on Ethereum

November 30, 2025 CryptoExpert

Amundi launches first tokenised money market fund on Ethereum. The tokenised MMF operates via a hybrid model with blockchain and traditional access. Blockchain enables 24/7 trading, instant execution, and transparent records. European asset management giant […]

Blockchain

Hyperliquid Team Confirms 1.75M HYPE Tokens Unlocked Today

November 30, 2025 CryptoExpert

The team behind the Hyperliquid decentralized exchange (DEX) disclosed a 1.75 million HYPE token unlock for its developers and core contributors on Saturday, valued at over $60.4 million at the time of this writing. Saturday’s […]

UK Budget Confirms New Crypto Reporting Rules from January 1
Cryptocurrency

UK Budget Confirms New Crypto Reporting Rules from January 1

November 30, 2025 CryptoExpert

In brief The UK government’s Budget for the coming fiscal year has confirmed that UK-registered trading platforms will have to record personal details of their customers. Info to be collected includes cryptocurrency transactions and tax […]

Ondo Urges SEC to Delay Nasdaq’s Tokenized Stock Plan
Regulation

Nasdaq Digital Assets Head Says Tokenized Stocks Are A Priority

November 30, 2025 CryptoExpert

The US Nasdaq stock exchange is making SEC approval of its proposal to offer tokenized versions of stocks listed on the exchange a top priority, according to the exchange’s crypto chief. “We’ll just move as […]

GHOST price outlook ahead of privacy layer GhostPay launch
Technology

GHOST price outlook ahead of privacy layer GhostPay launch

November 30, 2025 CryptoExpert

The altcoin braces for a recovery as it awaits a key catalyst this week. The first anonymous payment layer on Solana GhostPay launches on November 26. The debut could catalyze potential GHOST price recovery. The […]

Pi Coin Price Prediction For December 2025
Market Analysis

Pi Coin Price Prediction For December 2025

November 30, 2025 CryptoExpert

Pi Coin price has held up better than most majors through November, but the charts now show a mix of strength and early warning signs. November has been Pi’s calmest month since summer, and the […]

How a Weak US Jobs Market Is Squeezing Bitcoin and Crypto
Ethereum

How a Weak US Jobs Market Is Squeezing Bitcoin and Crypto

November 29, 2025 CryptoExpert

A “softening, not collapsing” jobs market meets a tired crypto rally Bitcoin has spent the later weeks of November struggling to hold momentum after setting new highs earlier in 2025. At the same time, US […]

Blockchain

Cathie Wood’s ARK Sticks To $1.5M Bitcoin Target, Predicts Market Recovery

November 29, 2025 CryptoExpert

This week, cryptocurrency markets staged a long-awaited recovery, following four consecutive weeks of downside momentum. Bitcoin’s (BTC) price reclaimed the $90,000 psychological mark on Wednesday, bringing some much-needed relief for Bitcoin exchange-traded fund (ETF) holders, […]

EU introduces new crypto data-sharing rules
Regulation

EU introduces new crypto data-sharing rules for crypto-asset service providers

November 29, 2025 CryptoExpert

Crypto firms operating in the EU must report transactions and holdings in a standardised format. Regulators will gain wider access to user data, raising privacy concerns. ESMA may oversee major exchanges, centralising EU crypto supervision. […]

CME Group launches CFTC-regulated Solana and XRP options market
Technology

CME Group halts futures trading as cooling system breaks down

November 29, 2025 CryptoExpert

The platform suspends trading across futures and FTX instruments. That followed a cooling issue at a CyrusOne data center. The disruption comes days after CME celebrated a record day for its crypto complex. The Chicago […]

Posts pagination

1 2 … 20 »
Tkex
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
  • Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
  • HYPE rebounds near $82 as Ripple Prime expands institutional access to Hyperliquid markets
  • Starknet Opens Vote: Could Ethereum Exit Follow?
  • Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
  • White House Crypto Adviser’s Company Financially Benefitted from GENIUS Act: WSJ
  • Binance Eyes Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Brazil Stocks in Global Push
No comments found

Recent Posts

  • Cointelegraph

    OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization

    October 17, 2026
    An internal research model at OpenAI accessed a funded crypto wallet without authorization, using testnet Ether to deploy smart contracts on the Sepolia network and later omitting the spending from its final task summary.  OpenAI [...]
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Crypto-Aligned PACs Pour $52M into Opposing Sherrod Brown in Ohio
    October 17, 2026
  • Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    Wall Street Veterans Unveil DeFi Platform for 77 TradFi Markets
    October 17, 2026

REAL TIME UPDATE

Name Price24H %
bitcoin
Bitcoin(BTC)
$0.001.81%
ethereum
Ethereum(ETH)
$0.001.27%
tether
Tether(USDT)
$0.000.0100%
binancecoin
BNB(BNB)
$0.002.81%
usd-coin
USD Coin(USDC)
$0.000.110%
solana
Solana(SOL)
$0.000.680%
terra-luna
Terra(LUNA)
$0.002.39%
ripple
XRP(XRP)
$0.00-0.13%
cardano
Cardano(ADA)
$0.000.180%
polkadot
Polkadot(DOT)
$0.000.860%
Full Marketcap List

Blockchain News

  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Balaji’s Farcaster Takeover Sparks Backlash Over Bans
    October 16, 2026
  • Chainlink Expands Market Data to Stellar’s $4B Tokenized Asset Ecosystem
    October 15, 2026
  • Cointelegraph
    Aptos Launches Encrypted Transactions to Combat MEV Attacks
    October 14, 2026
  • IMF Warns $65 Billion Tokenization Market Has a Dangerous Catch
    October 13, 2026
Tkex

Bitcoin News

  • Bitcoin's Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    Bitcoin’s Next Bull Run Will Start in 2023 According to Bitwise CEO
    October 17, 2022
  • Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    Grayscale BTC Trust trades at a record 36.7% discount, but is it justified?
    October 16, 2022
  • Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    Bitcoin is an Insurance Policy Against Financial Disaster: Bill Miller
    October 15, 2022
  • Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    Optimistic outlook for BTC amid shaky economic times
    October 14, 2022
  • Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    Bitcoin Will Hit 1 Billion Active Users In Next 3 Years, Predicts Willy Woo
    October 13, 2022
Legal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy
Latest Posts
  • OpenAI Model Spent Testnet ETH Without Authorization
    October 17, 2026
  • Canton Enters South Korea as Meritz Eyes Tokenized Finance Deals
    October 17, 2026
  • Bitcoin Mining Difficulty Jumps 5.92% in Third-Largest Hike of 2026
    October 17, 2026
Pages
  • Market Cap List
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Crypto Donations
  • Contact
Tkex
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Service
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Anti-Spam Policy

© Copyright 2026 CoinStock.ai

  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.001.81% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : 1.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.001.27% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : 1.27%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.0100% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.0100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.002.81% 24H
    BNB
    24H : 2.81%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.000.680% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : 0.680%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.002.39% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : 2.39%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-0.13% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -0.13%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.000.180% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : 0.180%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.000.860% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : 0.860%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00